Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is owned by Regenera SL , from now on also the Provider, domiciled at Passeig Mossèn Constans, 280. 17820 Banyoles (Girona), with CIF B17937285, contact telephone: 972.57.64.47 / 972. 41.61.79, and email: regenera@regenera.cat.

Regenera SL , as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) ) concerning the protection of natural persons in terms of the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, Regenera SL informs you that the data you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with users the Web; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are the following: respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; carry out all those activities of Regenera S.L. hereby reviewed legal notice and send the newsletter of the website.

The signer guarantees the veracity of the information provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that occur in them.

The Provider, by asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs the User of this obligation, indicating what data is necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to Regenera S.L. to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the GDPR and art. 4 of the LOPD, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users.

In accordance with these regulations, then, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by contacting Passeig Mossèn Constans, 280. 17820 Banyoles (Girona), sending a email to regenera@regenera.cat, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

& nbsp;

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

Regenera S.L. will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to any third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been communicated – in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user -, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at your disposal to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or the loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the Provider files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

& nbsp;

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of the same by Regenera SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy of Protection of Personal Data.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are property of Regenera SL , including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, it has been obtained the prior consent of the parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which the minors are part. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always upon formal written request, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; In this case, the image will be displayed pixelated.

& nbsp;

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF DATA

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that he sends to Regenera S.L. , exonerating the Provider from any responsibility for respect. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.

& nbsp;

WEB CONTENT AND LINKS (LINKS)

Regenera S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in the web, and may even limit or not allow access to the information.

Regenera S.L. does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in the Websites of third parties that can be accessed by the “links” or links from any Web page owned by the Provider.

The presence of “links” or links are for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply any suggestion, invitation or recognition of them.

& nbsp;

& nbsp;

PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY

In the event that the user wants to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to meet the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the website and thus be able to Help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information that will be published by the witness will be his name.

& nbsp;

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Regenera S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

& nbsp;

COMMERCIAL MAILS

According to the LSSICE, Regenera S.L. does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms of the Website, the User has the possibility to expressly consent to receive our Bulletin, regardless of the commercial information requested.

& nbsp;

LEGISLATION

For all purposes, the relations between Regenera SL with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent by the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals of Girona.